5xthinking Limited

Company Registration Number: 09226196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

86 - 90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5xthinking Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09226196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2021

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100,115£96,598£32,042
of which Cash £52,616£75,879£29,698
Total Assets £100,115£96,598£32,042
Current Liabilities £57,714£49,203£29,318
Net Current Assets £42,401£47,395£2,724
Total Net Worth £42,876£48,332£2,724

Previous Names

  • HALLWAY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 22 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 08:49:15 +0100