21st Energy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09229619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21st Energy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berkshire.

Registered Address


There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 3QG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

22 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLIANZ ENERGY LTD, active until 14 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BUKHARI, Syed Ali Shahwar


    Appointed on 22 September 2014


    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: March 1994

    Grays Road
    SL1 3QG

  • BUKHARI, Syed Habib Ali


    Appointed on 22 September 2014

    Resigned on 1 December 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Unemployed

    Month of birth: December 1995

    Dickinson Road
    M13 0NR

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MENVE. Transaction: MzE1MTE3MzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF5G40. Transaction: MzEzOTU0NDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Syed Ali Shahwar Bukhari on 15 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4XP19BL. Transaction: MzEzODc3MzgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Syed Habib Ali Bukhari as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4XP18UR. Transaction: MzEzODc3MzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 122 Cowesby Street Manchester M14 4UW England to 5 Grays Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3QG on 23 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4MG5OLM. Transaction: MzEzNzg3NzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2NzI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjY1NTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KJWSA8. Transaction: MzExMTM1MTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GXKC6B. Transaction: MzEwNzkwODUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.