Ab Analytics Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09230884

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Analytics Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth.

Registered Address

SUITE 1, SECOND FLOOR, EVERDENE HOUSE
DEANSLEIGH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH7 7DU

There are 2005 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH7 7DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09230884

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £62,814£33,339
of which Cash £44,667£19,794
Total Assets £62,814£33,339
Current Liabilities £33,133£22,842
Net Current Assets £29,681£10,497
Total Net Worth £30,962£10,497

Previous Names

  • ABC ANALYTICS LTD, active until 25 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Alexander Goncalves

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Analyst

    Month of birth: September 1975

    Suite 1, Second Floor, Everdene House
    Deansleigh Road
    Bournemouth
    BH7 7DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Intouch Accounting Everdene House Deansleigh Road Bournemouth BH7 7DU England to Suite 1, Second Floor, Everdene House Deansleigh Road Bournemouth BH7 7DU on 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64L6BAO. Transaction: MzE3MzY5ODg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 April 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X642WHQI. Transaction: MzE3MzIwMjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Vista Place Coy Pond Business Pk Ingworth Road Poole Dorset BH12 1JY to C/O Intouch Accounting Everdene House Deansleigh Road Bournemouth BH7 7DU on 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63SOINE. Transaction: MzE3MzAwNjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63Q1JMA. Transaction: MzE3MjkyODk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ1FW1. Transaction: MzE1OTAwNzE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Goncalves Brown on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X548NPFL. Transaction: MzE0NTY1MDY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCHUZP. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0MTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GO15DU. Transaction: MzEzMTc0OTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H5H7VV. Transaction: MzEwODIzOTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNINUg3VlZhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 23 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H06KV6. Transaction: MzEwODAwNDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.