A.m.j.s. Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09232868

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.m.j.s. Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bury, Lancashire.

Registered Address

33 LODGE VIEW, LODGE MILL LANE
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 0SY

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL0 0SY

Registration Data

Company Number

09232868

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA206694

Registration Start Date

21 September 2016

Registration Expiry Date

20 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £163£0£0
Net Current Assets £-163£0£0
Total Net Worth £-163£-452£-208

Previous Names

  • ASTON ACCOUNTANTS LTD, active until 21 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ASTON, Samantha

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1978

    33
    Lodge View, Lodge Mill Lane
    Ramsbottom
    Bury
    Lancashire
    BL0 0SY
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6GXRGEX. Transaction: MzE4Nzc1OTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6A07FRS. Transaction: MzE3OTc5ODM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZEQV9C. Transaction: MzE2ODA3NDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AHYGTN. Transaction: MzE1MjE4NTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFID6I. Transaction: MzEzNDUxNjU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM4G1S. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Lodge View, Lodge Mill Lane Ramsbottom Bury Lancashire BL0 0SY England to 33 Lodge View, Lodge Mill Lane Ramsbottom Bury Lancashire BL0 0SY on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HM4G9D. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MDg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 16 Lodge Mill Lane Ramsbottom Bury Lancashire BL0 0RW England to 33 Lodge View, Lodge Mill Lane Ramsbottom Bury Lancashire BL0 0SY on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HM4DQ8. Transaction: MzEzMjY3OTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A41357NU. Transaction: MzExNzgxNDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3YQHEJK. Transaction: MzExNjU3NTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2015 Registered office address changed from , Ramsbottom, Bury, Lancashire, BL0 0RW, United Kingdom to 16 Lodge Mill Lane Ramsbottom Bury Lancashire BL0 0RW on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X400TBM0. Transaction: MzExNjIyNzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0AJLZ. Transaction: MzEwODA0NjMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.139.105 Sat, 25 Nov 2017 11:30:58 +0000