247 Leads Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09233181

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Leads Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Stalybridge, Cheshire.

Registered Address

9 ASTLEY GROVE
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1NL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK15 1NL

Registration Data

Company Number

09233181

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £456,582
of which Cash £218,438
Total Assets £456,582
Current Liabilities £196,971
Net Current Assets £259,611
Total Net Worth £260,585

Previous Names

  • KHIMJI LTD, active until 7 January 2015

Company Officers

  • KHIMJI, Paresh

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1985

    9
    Astley Grove
    Stalybridge
    Cheshire
    SK15 1NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GYZM5L. Transaction: MzE1ODk4NjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59UCAVE. Transaction: MzE1MTUyOTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJGFLE. Transaction: MzEzMjU1NTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4H19X3F. Transaction: MzEzMjExMDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paresh Khimji on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42X5SC3. Transaction: MzExODk3NDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 29 Napier Street East Oldham Lancashire OL8 1TR England to 9 Astley Grove Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 1NL on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZNV07V. Transaction: MzExNTk2NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI8X95. Transaction: MzExNDg5Mzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0B1BL. Transaction: MzEwODA1MDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.