Sands Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09233314

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sands Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD

There are 1969 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 6AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09233314

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,416,607
of which Cash £92,846
Total Assets £5,416,607
Current Liabilities £4,541,259
Net Current Assets £875,348
Total Net Worth £875,349

Previous Names

  • ALLIED STERLING LIMITED, active until 27 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BILLIG, John David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1945

    37
    Warren Street
    London
    W1T 6AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H49DSZ. Transaction: MzE1OTE3NzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L50MMIQX. Transaction: MzE0MTk4NDEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVRXK0. Transaction: MzEzMTg4NjQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO3922. Transaction: MzEzMTg0MDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H2U1A2. Transaction: MzEwODExMTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.