Abacus Light Industrial Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09233342

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Light Industrial Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

AVOCADO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
9 Windermere Drive
Higham Ferrers
Rushden
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN10 8NN

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN10 8NN

Registration Data

Company Number

09233342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SUKO TRADING CO LIMITED, active until 30 October 2014

Company Officers

  • AVOCADO COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    9
    Windermere Drive
    Higham Ferrers
    Rushden
    Northamptonshire
    NN10 8NN
    United Kingdom

  • AVOCADO, Duane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: January 1950

    AVOCADO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
    9
    Windermere Drive
    Higham Ferrers
    Rushden
    Northamptonshire
    NN10 8NN
    United Kingdom

  • SUKO, Jahara Touray

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

    Resigned on 27 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1995

    AVOCADO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
    9
    Windermere Drive
    Higham Ferrers
    Rushden
    Northamptonshire
    NN10 8NN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDk2NTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTMyMjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Duane Avocado as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KIIADU. Transaction: MzEzNTUyODgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Avocado Company Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4KII1FS. Transaction: MzEzNTUyNTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Duane Avocado as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZATN89. Transaction: MzExNTU1OTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Jahara Touray Suko as a director on 27 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3NLBPWB. Transaction: MzExNDI4MzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JLXKJK. Transaction: MzExMDQxNjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0BFLU. Transaction: MzEwODA2MTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.