'Fresh Thoughts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09234792

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

109 VERNON HOUSE
FRIAR LANE
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG1 6DQ

There are 460 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 6DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'Fresh Thoughts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

09234792

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £308
of which Cash £308
Total Assets £308
Current Liabilities £63,618
Net Current Assets £-63,310
Total Net Worth £-61,924

Previous Names

  • QUDOS DIGITAL SERVICES LTD, active until 11 June 2015
  • QUDOS ANIMATIONS LTD, active until 20 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Wed, 27 May 2020 04:11:15 +0100