Additions Accountancy Services (Halifax) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09235485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Additions Accountancy Services (Halifax) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

22 CROW WOOD PARK
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7JZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX2 7JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09235485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £200
of which Cash £200
Total Assets £200
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £200
Total Net Worth £200

Previous Names

  • ACKROYDS (ACCOUNTANCY & TAXATION SERVICES) LTD, active until 30 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ACKROYD, Diane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    22
    Crow Wood Park
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 7JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ACKROYD, Diane Julie

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1963

    22
    Crow Wood Park
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 7JZ
    United Kingdom

  • ACKROYD, Richard Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1966

    22
    Crow Wood Park
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 7JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB9I4W. Transaction: MzE1ODI0MzE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2CD88. Transaction: MzEzNDExNDk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GO19PS. Transaction: MzEzMTc1MDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HJ8HCI. Transaction: MzEwODUwNjc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNISjhIQ0lhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 30 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HJ8HC2. Transaction: MzEwODUwNTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5I5UA. Transaction: MzEwODIxNTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.