Ajk Auto Junction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09236580

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajk Auto Junction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

UNIT 2
COBHAM ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B9 4UP

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B9 4UP

Registration Data

Company Number

09236580

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,850£5,139
of which Cash £850£139
Total Assets £5,850£5,139
Current Liabilities £5,504£5,362
Net Current Assets £346£-223
Total Net Worth £616£137

Previous Names

  • AJK HALAL BUTCHERS LTD, active until 14 October 2016
  • AJK AUTO JUNCTION LTD, active until 26 September 2016

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Shafaqat

    Director

    Appointed on 12 October 2016

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1988

    39
    Phillimore Road
    Birmingham
    B8 1PS
    England

  • KHAN, Rafaqat

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

    Resigned on 13 October 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1984

    31
    Jephcott Road
    Birmingham
    B8 3EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X690AFMH. Transaction: MzE3ODQ0ODUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 12 Glebe Farm Road Birmingham B33 9LZ England to Unit 2 Cobham Road Birmingham B9 4UP on 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X676XP3E. Transaction: MzE3NjYzMjk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Rafaqat Khan as a director on 13 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X676WVIW. Transaction: MzE3NjYzMjA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HHI88I. Transaction: MzE1OTY4NTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Shafaqat Hussain as a director on 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HHI9WY. Transaction: MzE1OTY0NDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1PO5F. Transaction: MzE1OTExMTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5G3E1HU. Transaction: MzE1ODE3NTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5FER503. Transaction: MzE1NzczOTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 85 Eddish Road Birmingham B33 9RN to 12 Glebe Farm Road Birmingham B33 9LZ on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F5FCY3. Transaction: MzE1NzA4MTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59WYFOI. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOP6RK. Transaction: MzEzMjczNTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 31 Jephcott Road Saltley Birmingham B8 3EB England to 85 Eddish Road Birmingham B33 9RN on 6 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40OB1DV. Transaction: MzExNjgxNjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5JPEA. Transaction: MzEwODIzODI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 13:25:15 +0100