Abernile 49 Pont Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 09236875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abernile 49 Pont Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1NB

There are 508 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP9 1NB

Registration Data

Company Number

09236875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABERNILE BLANK 1 LIMITED, active until 30 April 2016
  • ABERNILE BARTERS FARM LIMITED, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BAINES, Daniel Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    22
    Wycombe End
    Beaconsfield
    Buckinghamshire
    HP9 1NB
    United Kingdom

  • DUNLEY, Charles Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    22
    Wycombe End
    Beaconsfield
    Buckinghamshire
    HP9 1NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHBCXT. Transaction: MzE1OTUzMjc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Registration of charge 092368750003, created on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X58R60CW. Transaction: MzE1MDQzMDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2016 Registration of charge 092368750002, created on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X58R60XF. Transaction: MzE1MDQzMTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2016 Registration of charge 092368750001, created on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X58BFFSP. Transaction: MzE0OTk0NzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588QZ3C. Transaction: MzE0OTgzMTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55X3YT6. Transaction: MzE0NzU3NDQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFAF8I. Transaction: MzEzNDM4NDk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ADLKUW. Transaction: MzEyNTk1NTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5K7A8. Transaction: MzEwODI0MzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.