All About Hands Limited

Company Registration Number: 09238404

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All About Hands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

14C SMEATON ROAD
SOUTHFIELDS
LONDON
SW18 5JH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW18 5JH

Registration Data

Company Number

09238404

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,586£15,779
of which Cash £31,551£13,090
Total Assets £33,586£15,779
Current Liabilities £19,281£9,065
Net Current Assets £14,305£6,714
Total Net Worth £14,604£6,714

Previous Names

  • PRIVATE HAND THERAPY LIMITED, active until 23 December 2014

Company Officers

  • OLIVER, Lucy Ann Dickinson

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hand Therapy

    Month of birth: December 1980

    14c
    Smeaton Road
    Southfields
    London
    SW18 5JH

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69MH1MW. Transaction: MzE3OTI2NTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBXFMW. Transaction: MzE1OTMxODU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A4RO4I. Transaction: MzE1MTgyNTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 14C Smeaton Road London SW18 5JH to 14C Smeaton Road Southfields London SW18 5JH on 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4KVJOUY. Transaction: MzEzNjE2MzQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KYBLZ6. Transaction: MzEzNjA4Njg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 104a St. John's Hill Battersea London SW11 1SH United Kingdom to 14C Smeaton Road London SW18 5JH on 26 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KYBLY1. Transaction: MzEzNjA4Njc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDL37M. Transaction: MzExNDA5NDg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H84WEH. Transaction: MzEwODMxMDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 08:19:23 +0100