Al Masar Restaurant (London) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09243605

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Masar Restaurant (London) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address


There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 1JX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

1 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • BOROUGH SUPERMARKET LTD, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GHAFFARI, Abdul Wahid


    Appointed on 1 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    66 Dollis Hill Lane
    NW2 6JG

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC4WGG. Transaction: MzEzMzMyNTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IC4TYH. Transaction: MzEzMzMyNDc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4HWL2JL. Transaction: MzEzMjk2MTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZNT0I. Transaction: MzEyOTE0NjgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HINIRL. Transaction: MzEwODU1MjAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.