Akbar Business Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 09243707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akbar Business Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

4 DARLEY AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 5NQ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG7 5NQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09243707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AKBAR TAKEAWAYS LIMITED, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BAIG, Suhail Mirza Akbar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    4
    Darley Avenue
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG7 5NQ
    England

  • BAIG, Suhail Mirza Akbar

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Restaurants

    Month of birth: March 1963

    4
    Darley Avenue
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG7 5NQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MjEyMTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NjIwMTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5MRUESQ. Transaction: MzE2NjA0MDk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOJ4XY. Transaction: MzE2MjkwMjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGVNFS. Transaction: MzE2Mjc5MDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57L3SRT. Transaction: MzE0OTExMDE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IZNECB. Transaction: MzEzNDAyMzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X468V9MA. Transaction: MzEyMjAzNjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 189 Bobbers Mill Road Nottingham NG7 5JP England to 4 Darley Avenue Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 5NQ on 18 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZDBXWW. Transaction: MzExNTU2NTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HINZJ8. Transaction: MzEwODU2MzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.