1st Point Communications Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09244185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Point Communications Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Worcester.

Registered Address

29 FOREGATE STREET
WORCESTER
ENGLAND
WR1 1DS

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR1 1DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09244185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,141£30,528
of which Cash £15,396£21,552
Total Assets £26,141£30,528
Current Liabilities £19,399£30,279
Net Current Assets £6,742£249
Total Net Worth £6,742£249

Previous Names

  • SJF COMMUNICATIONS LTD, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FLEMING, Stuart John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Account Manager

    Month of birth: October 1978

    3
    Duck Meadow
    Worcester
    WR4 0HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X650WW5F. Transaction: MzE3NDE4MDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HBY3G3. Transaction: MzE1OTMyNjc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56PTGZU. Transaction: MzE0ODIyNzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Duck Meadow Worcester WR4 0HA to 29 Foregate Street Worcester WR1 1DS on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YUQJE9. Transaction: MzEzOTkwMzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JF9SG8. Transaction: MzEzNDM3Nzg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ZT9DF. Transaction: MzExOTExODkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HL7KBF. Transaction: MzEwODYwMDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.49.217 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 13:01:22 +0100