Bespoke Construction & Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09244390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bespoke Construction & Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Chichester, West Sussex.

Registered Address

PO20 8PS

There are 288 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO20 8PS

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

1 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • A&G BUILDING ASSOCIATES LTD, active until 22 March 2016

Company Officers

  • MORTIMER, Anthony Phillip


    Appointed on 1 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: April 1981

    Demar House
    14 Church Road
    East Wittering
    West Sussex
    PO20 8PS

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTPKK9. Transaction: MzE1ODgwOTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53XQ6TT. Transaction: MzE0NTc1ODMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X537RP9F. Transaction: MzE0NDU1NDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Direct Accounting 7 Cooks Lane Emsworth Hampshire PO10 8LG to Demar House 14 Church Road East Wittering Chichester West Sussex PO20 8PS on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YCHE9N. Transaction: MzEzOTQzNjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE88XV. Transaction: MzEzMjM5MjIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HL83C0. Transaction: MzEwODYwNjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.