Absolute Interior Decor Limited

Company Registration Number: 09245030

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Interior Decor Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

148-150 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 3AT

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 3AT

Registration Data

Company Number

09245030

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £178,389
Current Assets £18,698
of which Cash £40
Total Assets £197,087
Current Liabilities £106,764
Net Current Assets £-88,066
Total Net Worth £90,323

Previous Names

  • MILCE INTERIORS LIMITED, active until 14 October 2014
  • MIL-CE INTERIORS LIMITED, active until 7 October 2014

Company Officers

  • PODIABLONSKA, Liudmyla

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Ukrainian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1980

    148-150
    Curtain Road
    London
    EC2A 3AT
    England

  • WALTON, Ronald John James

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1952

    148-150
    Curtain Road
    London
    EC2A 3AT
    England

  • SINANAN, David

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

    Resigned on 2 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1955

    5th Floor
    89 New Bond Street
    London
    W1S 1DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6WOYG. Transaction: MzE2MzU0MTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 August 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5DJZGPK. Transaction: MzE1NTMwNjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5A8F3E0. Transaction: MzE1MjEzNzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 5th Floor 89 New Bond Street London W1S 1DA to 148-150 Curtain Road London EC2A 3AT on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X591KN6R. Transaction: MzE1MDY1NjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHCR0Z. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4MzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Termination of appointment of David Sinanan as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JGRUWY. Transaction: MzExMDI3Mzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IGCG4P. Transaction: MzEwOTM4NjY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIWTZDNjhhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 7 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HY6C68. Transaction: MzEwODk1OTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 October 2014 Appointment of Ms Liudmyla Podiablonska as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HY6GMX. Transaction: MzEwODg4NTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Ronald John James Walton as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HY6F6I. Transaction: MzEwODg4NDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HL9P36. Transaction: MzEwODYyMzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.