Active Service and Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09246982

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Service and Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

OFFICE A9 BIZSPACE BUSINESS PARK
KINGS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B11 2AL

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B11 2AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09246982

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,232
of which Cash £11,232
Total Assets £11,232
Current Liabilities £8,786
Net Current Assets £2,446
Total Net Worth £10,467

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE SERVICE AND MAINTENENCE LTD, active until 11 December 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMSON, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1962

    38
    Thurloe Crescent
    Rednal
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B45 9YN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX0JNL. Transaction: MzE1OTk2OTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RRRE1. Transaction: MzE1MTQ0NTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGSTY2. Transaction: MzEzMjQ0OTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FIB6VS. Transaction: MzEzMDU4NjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MFMA78. Transaction: MzExMzI2ODQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNRk1BNzhhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 2 October 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HNVJCQ. Transaction: MzEwODcwMDI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.