Prosperity Private Wealth Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09247359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Prosperity Private Wealth Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Burton on Trent, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

109 KNOWLES HILL
ROLLESTON ON DOVE
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 9DZ

There are 181 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE13 9DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09247359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • PROSPERITY WEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 24 August 2016
  • EC WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 1 June 2016
  • ACE WATCHES LTD, active until 30 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CRAIG, Emma Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1985

    109 Knowles Hill
    Rolleston On Dove
    Burton On Trent
    Staffordshire
    DE13 9DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HELD4W. Transaction: MzE1OTQwODk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5DZLYNM. Transaction: MzE1NTgxMTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X588QRBS. Transaction: MzE0OTg3NDUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588QUDK. Transaction: MzE0OTgyOTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X588QRE1. Transaction: MzE0OTgyODIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LQZKRL. Transaction: MzEzNjkyODI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L8M96X. Transaction: MzEzNjMzNzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HNW681. Transaction: MzEwODcwODIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.