Stakis Hotels Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09251252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stakis Hotels Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Stanmore, Middlesex.

Registered Address

VICTORIA HOUSE
18 DALSTON GARDENS
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1BU

There are 415 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA7 1BU

Registration Data

Company Number

09251252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN BRENTWOOD LIMITED, active until 29 July 2016

Company Officers

  • GRAHAM, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: June 1961

    Victoria House
    18 Dalston Gardens
    Stanmore
    Middlesex
    HA7 1BU
    England

  • STAKIS, Evros

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Chairman

    Month of birth: February 1959

    Victoria House
    18 Dalston Gardens
    Stanmore
    Middlesex
    HA7 1BU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HEL2VS. Transaction: MzE1OTQwNTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C67YKG. Transaction: MzE1NDAxOTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C0ZEJU. Transaction: MzE1MzcxOTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 7 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV11HD. Transaction: MzEzNDg2MDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HY498H. Transaction: MzEwODg2MzI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.