51rodneystreet Limited

Company Registration Number: 09252138

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
51rodneystreet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

51 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L1 9ER

There are 288 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L1 9ER

Registration Data

Company Number

09252138

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £412,135£0
Current Assets £1,070£0
of which Cash £1,070£0
Total Assets £413,205£0
Current Liabilities £389,719£412,419
Net Current Assets £-388,649£-412,419
Total Net Worth £23,486£-284

Previous Names

  • BRABCO 1415 LIMITED, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BENNETT, Nigel Myles

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: March 1968

    51
    Rodney Street
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L1 9AT
    England

  • O'MAHONY, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: June 1971

    BRABNERS LLP
    3rd Floor Horton House
    Exchange Flags
    Liverpool
    L2 3YL
    United Kingdom

  • BRABNERS DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2015

    BRABNERS LLP
    3rd Floor Horton House
    Exchange Flags
    Liverpool
    L2 3YL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M59ISA. Transaction: MzE2NDc1MzIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 82 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 9AR to 51 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 9ER on 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5K8Q9BL. Transaction: MzE2MjMyODczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HC22N5. Transaction: MzE1OTM3MDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2MVIG. Transaction: MzE0MDIwNDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 7 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWDFE0. Transaction: MzEzMjgyNzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ0TjhYSTlhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DDMU0. Transaction: MzEyMDMzODc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Brabners Llp 3Rd Floor Horton House Exchange Flags Liverpool L2 3YL United Kingdom to 82 Rodney Street Liverpool L1 9AR on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44DDO2X. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X44DDNQB. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew James O'mahony as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44DDLAJ. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Brabners Directors Limited as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44DDL9S. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Nigel Myles Bennett as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44DDKOR. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HY6BQJ. Transaction: MzEwODg4Mzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 00:38:40 +0100