Quick Energy Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09252724

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

134-146 CURTAIN ROAD
UNIT 109
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 3AR

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 3AR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quick Energy Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09252724

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2019

Returns Last Made Up

7 October 2015

Returns Next Due

4 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,988£4,103
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £14,988£4,103
Current Liabilities £163,948£38,580
Net Current Assets £-148,960£-34,477
Total Net Worth £-144,245£-33,582

Previous Names

  • QUASIER LIMITED, active until 27 February 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 06:08:28 +0000