Abbi General Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09253508

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbi General Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

113 HIGH STREET
HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW10 4TR

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 4TR

Registration Data

Company Number

09253508

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,061£6,800
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £9,061£6,800
Current Liabilities £850£12,432
Net Current Assets £8,211£-5,632
Total Net Worth £-4,014£-5,631

Previous Names

  • ABBI CLOTHING AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ABBI, Asiya

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 December 2016

     

    113 High Sreet
    High Street
    London
    NW10 4NA
    England

  • GEEDI, Yusuf

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2016

     

    Nationality: Somali

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: November 1995

    4 Birchen Grove
    Birchen Grove
    London
    NW9 8SA
    England

  • ABBI, Asiya

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

    Resigned on 9 December 2016

    Nationality: Somali

    Occupation: Whole And Retail

    Month of birth: October 1972

    113 High Street
    High Street
    London
    NW10 4TR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67HW4K9. Transaction: MzE3NjgzODQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2016 Appointment of Mrs Asiya Abbi as a secretary on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5LUSYKP. Transaction: MzE2NDUxODYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Asiya Abbi as a director on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5LUSVA2. Transaction: MzE2NDUxNzY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 December 2016 Appointment of Mr Yusuf Geedi as a director on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5LUST61. Transaction: MzE2NDUxNzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Asiya M Abbi 14 Attewood Avenue London NW10 0HB England to 113 High Street High Street London NW10 4TR on 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LUSPR6. Transaction: MzE2NDUxNTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JQHK9F. Transaction: MzE2MTg3NDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 7a High Street London NW10 4NA to C/O Asiya M Abbi 14 Attewood Avenue London NW10 0HB on 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JQHJ54. Transaction: MzE2MTg3NDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A2BFW9. Transaction: MzE1MTg0MTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCM04P. Transaction: MzEzNDI2NzMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JBIN8W. Transaction: MzExMDE3MTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 7a 7a High Street Harlesden London NW10 4NA England to 7a High Street London NW10 4NA on 26 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JBIN35. Transaction: MzExMDE0MjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I0RE0G. Transaction: MzEwODk3MzcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.