3r Accounting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09255206

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3r Accounting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP FIRST FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1HP

There are 2910 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 1HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09255206

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AUSTEN SMYTHE RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • READ, Graeme

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    6
    Balmoral Avenue
    London
    N11 3QA
    United Kingdom

  • RUSSELL, Paul Dean

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp
    First Floor, Radius House
    51 Clarendon Road
    Watford
    Hertfordshire
    WD17 1HP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IA1HXF. Transaction: MzE2MDM0NTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54YW762. Transaction: MzE0NjQxNTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KL6HBM. Transaction: MzEzNTYzNjg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Dean Russell on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KL6HBE. Transaction: MzEzNTYzNjc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X413XCEB. Transaction: MzExNzE4NDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JE14XL. Transaction: MzExMDE3MTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I3CWXT. Transaction: MzEwOTA2MzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.