Aden Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09256920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aden Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

8, SELINA HOUSE
FRAMPTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW8 8LP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW8 8LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09256920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

49420 - Removal services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AL YAMAMA TRADING LTD, active until 16 October 2015

Company Officers

  • AL-HASSNI, Joudat

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Yemeni

    Occupation: Office Manager

    Month of birth: September 1983

    8, Selina House
    Frampton Street
    London
    NW8 8LP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Frampton Street London NW8 8LP England to 8, Selina House Frampton Street London NW8 8LP on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IV0454. Transaction: MzE2MDkwNDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV03MI. Transaction: MzE2MDkwMjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 65 165 Maida Vale London W9 1QX to 8 Frampton Street London NW8 8LP on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IV03HV. Transaction: MzE2MDkwMjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FXZ2YZ. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0MzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I4DJDU. Transaction: MzEzMzE5MjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4DIXS. Transaction: MzEzMzE1ODUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Joudat Al-Hassni on 16 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4I4DIXK. Transaction: MzEzMzE1ODQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Joudat Al-Hassni on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46RDKUH. Transaction: MzEyMjU1ODUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 7 Bell Street London NW1 5BY United Kingdom to 65 165 Maida Vale London W9 1QX on 16 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MSL1CB. Transaction: MzExMzUxNDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Joudat Al Hassni on 17 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KU4LZD. Transaction: MzExMTQ2NTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Joudat Al Hassni on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KH7OJD. Transaction: MzExMTIyMTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3I5Z0B7. Transaction: MzEwOTEzNjQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.