Akamai (Sa) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09262774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akamai (Sa) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Wigan.

Registered Address

19-20 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE
WIGAN
WN1 1TD

There are 191 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN1 1TD

Registration Data

Company Number

09262774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • TVR BALICEAUX LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015

Company Officers

  • EDDLESTON, John Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1966

    29 Central Court
    Melville Street
    Salford
    M3 6DH
    Uk

  • PHILBIN, Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 14 October 2014

    Resigned on 31 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1959

    3rd Floor Castlefield House
    Liverpool Road
    Manchester
    M3 4SB
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IFAY2B. Transaction: MzE2MDUzMjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5B22EW2. Transaction: MzE1Mjg1MzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4XZB6CG. Transaction: MzEzODk2MTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZB649. Transaction: MzEzODk2MTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Appointment of Mr John Andrew Eddleston as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A41XXNDM. Transaction: MzExODI0NzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor Castlefield House Liverpool Road Manchester M3 4SB England to 19-20 Bridgeman Terrace Wigan WN1 1TD on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3ZL9GY2. Transaction: MzExNzU3MTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Kevin Philbin as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3ZL9GXU. Transaction: MzExNzU3MTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZL9GYA. Transaction: MzExNjIzMDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZL9GYI. Transaction: MzExNjIyOTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IGCBZ6. Transaction: MzEwOTM0NDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.