Agate Financial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09267255

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agate Financial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

32 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1QG

There are 71 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1QG

Registration Data

Company Number

09267255

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AGATE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • DEOL, Manjit Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1960

    32 George Street
    Birmingham
    B3 1QG
    England

  • FURLONG, Brendan Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1973

    32 George Street
    Birmingham
    B3 1QG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KWP3NU. Transaction: MzE2MzMxNjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CE2VM2. Transaction: MzE1NDExODgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 July 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5BDDZVN. Transaction: MzE1MzA3NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MXEN09. Transaction: MzEzODM3NDU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IVX82W. Transaction: MzEwOTc3MTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IJ3QKR. Transaction: MzEwOTUyMjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.