Alta Tech Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09268708

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alta Tech Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2014. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 8, Watch Oak Business Centre
Chain Lane
Battle
United Kingdom
TN33 0GB

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN33 0GB

Registration Data

Company Number

09268708

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 October 2014

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EK SUSSEX LTD, active until 7 November 2014

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Efanullah

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Botswana

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: July 1967

    66
    Church Lane
    Manchester
    M9 5UQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDQyNTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODkyMTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K4AJIH. Transaction: MzExMDkyNjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ILOWOP. Transaction: MzEwOTU3MzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.