Allstock Counsulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09271304

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allstock Counsulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registered Address

2 WENTWORTH DRIVE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA5 2PS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 2PS

Registration Data

Company Number

09271304

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64305 - Activities of property unit trusts

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

70221 - Financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 October 2015

Returns Next Due

17 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JAYTERY COUNSULTING LIMITED, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • TERAIYA, Jateen

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1967

    2
    Wentworth Drive
    Pinner
    Middlesex
    HA5 2PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JLC9UO. Transaction: MzE2MTgwMDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JLC8Q1. Transaction: MzE2MTgwMDU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTE5OTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjkzNDg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MTI3ODA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500R6A0. Transaction: MzE0MTI3ODA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTAzMzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YI62GG. Transaction: MzExNDc4OTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ITC7FD. Transaction: MzEwOTY4MzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.