3dbay Limited

Company Registration Number: 09272711

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3dbay Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

70 WATERSIDE POINT
ANHALT ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW11 4PD

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 4PD

Registration Data

Company Number

09272711

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £5,568
Net Current Assets £-5,568
Total Net Worth £-5,568

Previous Names

  • PROJECT BAY LIMITED, active until 31 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HAROUN MAHDAVI, Siavash, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    70
    Waterside Point
    Anhalt Road
    London
    SW11 4PD
    England

  • COYLE, Raymond Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

    Resigned on 12 February 2016

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    2
    The Coombe
    Streatley
    Reading
    RG8 9RA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JYCN55. Transaction: MzE2MjEyMDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BLBI2Z. Transaction: MzE1MzMxNjc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 the Coombe Streatley Reading RG8 9RA to 70 Waterside Point Anhalt Road London SW11 4PD on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50YKQGJ. Transaction: MzE0MjA5ODQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Raymond Patrick Coyle as a director on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50YKRK1. Transaction: MzE0MjA5ODgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Appointment of Dr Siavash Haroun Mahdavi as a director on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50YKR1S. Transaction: MzE0MjA5ODc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWD9GB. Transaction: MzEzNzE1MDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NVMOC1. Transaction: MzExNDQ5NTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IVXDNC. Transaction: MzEwOTcyMjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 19:10:50 +0100