Alpha Flues Limited

Company Registration Number: 09272827

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Flues Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Ammanford, Carmarthenshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 9-10
CAPEL HENDRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 3SJ

There are 62 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA18 3SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09272827

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Returns Next Due

28 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HETLEY ROAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 21 November 2014

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Trefor

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1951

    130
    Penygroes Road
    Blaenau
    Ammanford
    SA18 3BQ
    Wales

  • ROSE, Douglas Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

    Resigned on 15 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1948

    10 Diplocks Buildings
    Diplocks Way
    Hailsham
    BN27 3JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjYwODc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDk1MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YHUWGQ. Transaction: MzEzOTY3MzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Trefor Jenkins as a director on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YHUSHM. Transaction: MzEzOTY3Mjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Douglas Charles Rose as a director on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YHUQQ1. Transaction: MzEzOTY3MjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Capel Hendre Industrial Estate Ammanford Carmarthenshire SA18 3SJ Wales to Unit 9-10 Capel Hendre Industrial Estate Ammanford Carmarthenshire SA18 3SJ on 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4MYI8UM. Transaction: MzEzODg2ODIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 Lundy Walk Hailsham BN27 3BJ to Unit 9 Capel Hendre Industrial Estate Ammanford Carmarthenshire SA18 3SJ on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XWMVHW. Transaction: MzEzODg1MzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44D8BJS. Transaction: MzEyMDI4NzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43XML48. Transaction: MzExOTk0MDYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNLVlNVVzJhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 21 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3KVSUW2. Transaction: MzExMTc5MTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3KVSUWE. Transaction: MzExMTc5MDg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IVXQIW. Transaction: MzEwOTcyNzg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.