Accentuate Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09273427

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accentuate Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Iver, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

28 THORNEY LANE SOUTH
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 9AE

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL0 9AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09273427

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCENTUATE COMPUTERS LTD., active until 10 September 2015

Company Officers

  • JAMAL, Zain

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1991

    58a
    Desborough Park Road
    High Wycombe
    HP12 3BG
    England

  • SINGH, Gagandeep

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2014

    Resigned on 30 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Everything Related To Computers/Electronics

    Month of birth: December 1988

    28
    Thorney Lane South
    Iver
    Buckinghamshire
    SL0 9AE
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTI3NTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65Z7SIQ. Transaction: MzE3NTI3NTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Zain Jamal as a director on 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X65M1SYB. Transaction: MzE3NDg2NTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Gagandeep Singh as a director on 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X65M1RFU. Transaction: MzE3NDg2NTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2MjQ0MzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzExODUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI3MZK. Transaction: MzEzNDU4MzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FKX0H6. Transaction: MzEzMDcyMzkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 26a Thorney Lane South Iver Buckinghamshire SL0 9AE United Kingdom to 28 Thorney Lane South Iver Buckinghamshire SL0 9AE on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47ESQTL. Transaction: MzEyMzE1ODA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IVZ7ZE. Transaction: MzEwOTc0MDY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.248.167 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 00:39:10 +0100