Tables for Business Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09274960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tables for Business Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2014. Its current registered address is in West Wickham, Kent.

Registered Address


There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR4 0LP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

22 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,141
of which Cash £14,286
Total Assets £23,141
Current Liabilities £16,771
Net Current Assets £6,370
Total Net Worth £6,370

Previous Names

  • 1892 FURNITURE LIMITED, active until 22 July 2016

Company Officers

  • DAVIS, Paul Edward


    Appointed on 22 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: May 1975

    High Street
    West Wickham
    BR4 0LP

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5G0O5C3. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3Njc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 September 2016 Registration of charge 092749600001, created on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5FP3FGZ. Transaction: MzE1ODA2MTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5BNW19L. Transaction: MzE1MzQ1MzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y22S1K. Transaction: MzEzOTEzMjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZBB34. Transaction: MzEzODk2Mjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2016 Director's details changed for Paul Edward Davis on 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4XZBB6B. Transaction: MzEzODk2MjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 89 Hayes Way Beckenham Kent BR3 6RR England to 29a High Street West Wickham Kent BR4 0LP on 4 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LJC44R. Transaction: MzEzNjc5OTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3IYKI1C. Transaction: MzEwOTgwMTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.