Ezesport Limited

Company Registration Number: 09278902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ezesport Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Sale.

Registered Address

58 WOODHEYS DRIVE
SALE
ENGLAND
M33 4JD

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M33 4JD

Registration Data

Company Number

09278902

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5
of which Cash £5
Total Assets £5
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £5
Total Net Worth £5

Previous Names

  • ADLINE SPORTS LTD, active until 31 October 2016

Company Officers

  • WILSON-PARR, Anne Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1970

    58
    Woodheys Drive
    Sale
    M33 4JD
    England

  • BERLOT, Jean Luc

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

    Resigned on 18 October 2016

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Tv Producer

    Month of birth: April 1962

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXITRC. Transaction: MzE2NDYzMTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IKLH1E. Transaction: MzE2MDgzMDQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU to 58 Woodheys Drive Sale M33 4JD on 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IKLG2J. Transaction: MzE2MDcyMjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Jean Luc Berlot as a director on 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5IKL8N4. Transaction: MzE2MDcxOTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2016 Appointment of Mrs Anne Louise Wilson-Parr as a director on 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5IKKRXL. Transaction: MzE2MDcxMzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MRW5LL. Transaction: MzEzODA5Mzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCMHGY. Transaction: MzEzNDI3MjA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J3TXK0. Transaction: MzEwOTk5OTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.