"scope" Expert Research & Consultancy/ Interpreting & Translation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09279447

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5B GOWAN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B8 3JG

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B8 3JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"scope" Expert Research & Consultancy/ Interpreting & Translation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

09279447

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SMART INTERPRETING & TRANSLATIONS LTD, active until 31 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:08:16 +0000