Alnair Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09279593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alnair Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

UNIT 3 BIRCHILLS TRADING ESTATE
EMERY ROAD
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS4 5PF

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS4 5PF

Registration Data

Company Number

09279593

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,492
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £6,492
Current Liabilities £7,183
Net Current Assets £-691
Total Net Worth £-4,490

Previous Names

  • ALNAIR SOURCING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 24 December 2015

Company Officers

  • BASHARAT, Abdul Majid

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1959

    26
    Victoria Square
    Clifton
    Bristol
    Avon
    BS8 4EW
    United Kingdom

  • BASHARAT, Omer

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

    Resigned on 19 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1988

    26
    Victoria Square
    Clifton
    Bristol
    BS8 4EW
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

    Resigned on 24 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Omer Basharat as a director on 19 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X634K23U. Transaction: MzE3MjA0ODI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKKZBK. Transaction: MzE2MDcxNTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 24 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BYD0FD. Transaction: MzE1MzYyODc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 26 Victoria Square Clifton Bristol BS8 4EW to Unit 3 Birchills Trading Estate Emery Road Bristol BS4 5PF on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ASLW6X. Transaction: MzE1MjU5MTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Omer Basharat as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X545V0YI. Transaction: MzE0NTUwNDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MXEEL7. Transaction: MzEzODM3NDg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KL8GI8. Transaction: MzEzNTY1NjM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 January 2015 Appointment of Abdul Majid Basharat as a director on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3YIQZ42. Transaction: MzExNTIwODE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 24 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3J6E2QB. Transaction: MzExMDA1OTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J6D9HM. Transaction: MzExMDA0OTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.