Accretio Limited

Company Registration Number: 09280023

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accretio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PO BOX 70693 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 9ZP

There are 167 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 9ZP

Registration Data

Company Number

09280023

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA202689

Registration Start Date

8 September 2016

Registration Expiry Date

7 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £379,121
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £379,121
Current Liabilities £509,859
Net Current Assets £-130,738
Total Net Worth £-127,479

Previous Names

  • OPEN VP LIMITED, active until 15 January 2015

Company Officers

  • DAGLESS, Melissa

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1982

    PO BOX 70693
    62 Buckingham Gate
    London
    SW1P 9ZP
    United Kingdom

  • ROWLEY, David Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1962

    PO BOX 70693
    62 Buckingham Gate
    London
    SW1P 9ZP
    United Kingdom

  • ROYDEN, Sandra Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: January 1969

    PO BOX 70693
    62 Buckingham Gate
    London
    SW1P 9ZP
    United Kingdom

  • SELMAN, Roger Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1943

    PO BOX 70693
    62 Buckingham Gate
    London
    SW1P 9ZP
    United Kingdom

  • DAVISON, Robert Edward

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    PO BOX 70693
    62 Buckingham Gate
    London
    SW1P 9ZP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2017 Appointment of Mr David Crowther as a secretary on 1 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X691O1AX. Transaction: MzE3ODU1MzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Robert Edward Davison as a secretary on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X64L95YQ. Transaction: MzE3MzcyNDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG3PXS. Transaction: MzE2MTY1MzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5C6IKYO. Transaction: MzE1NDIyODUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2016 Registered office address changed from PO Box 70693 Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1P 9ZP to PO Box 70693 62 Buckingham Gate London SW1P 9ZP on 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4VDZE. Transaction: MzEzOTM0NTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4Z4IH. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NDIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3Z5H6R5. Transaction: MzExNTQ1NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3Z5H6PL. Transaction: MzExNTQ1NTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 January 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A3N3R942. Transaction: MzExNDMyNDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 December 2014 Appointment of Robert Edward Davison as a secretary on 11 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A3LVTFB4. Transaction: MzExMjk5OTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L3J66O7C. Transaction: MzExMDA2ODAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.