Ali'S Fourcourt Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09280245

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali'S Fourcourt Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address


This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

24 October 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • NSF NE LTD, active until 29 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BOKHARI, Syed Asad Ali


    Appointed on 1 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    5 Normount Avenue
    Normount Avenue
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE4 8AR
    United Kingdom

  • ASLAM, Sohail


    Appointed on 24 October 2014

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1972

    Linthorpe Road
    TS1 3QU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DRTAKB. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VTXB6. Transaction: MzE0OTU3MzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRJYMH. Transaction: MzEyODA5Mjc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 28 Wingrove Road Ascot House Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 9BQ England to 5 Normount Road Normount Avenue Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 8AR on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CMBOG8. Transaction: MzEyNzkzMzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CMBMGY. Transaction: MzEyODAxNTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Sohail Aslam as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4CMBYGZ. Transaction: MzEyNzkzNTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Syed Asad Ali Bokhari as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CMBWLT. Transaction: MzEyNzkzNTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3J6EL20. Transaction: MzExMDA2NDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.