Abacus Day Nurseries Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09283886

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Day Nurseries Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

3 WEST PARK ROAD
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR6 7RR

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR6 7RR

Registration Data

Company Number

09283886

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85100 - Pre-primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 October 2015

Returns Next Due

25 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £51,218
of which Cash £46,107
Total Assets £51,218
Current Liabilities £109,659
Net Current Assets £-58,441
Total Net Worth £486

Previous Names

  • TRANSEND PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Debra Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1968

    3
    West Park Road
    Sunderland
    Tyne And Wear
    SR6 7RR
    England

  • JOHNSON, Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    3
    West Park Road
    Sunderland
    Tyne And Wear
    SR6 7RR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG4V0P. Transaction: MzE2MTY2NjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C67J76. Transaction: MzE1Mzg5NDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBDBU2. Transaction: MzEzNjQ1MTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42EUSXC. Transaction: MzExODUyNjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Jason Johnson as a director on 28 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3K1KSWY. Transaction: MzExMDc4MDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JE52OP. Transaction: MzExMDE5MDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.