50 Glentham Limited

Company Registration Number: 09286445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
50 Glentham Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

C/O BMS 10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4PH

There are 185 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 4PH

Registration Data

Company Number

09286445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • TOTALFIZZ LIMITED, active until 25 November 2014

Company Officers

  • HALL, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Developer

    Month of birth: July 1951

    5
    Palmerston Court, Friars Stile Road
    Richmond
    Surrey
    TW10 6NG
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2014

    Resigned on 24 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60FEH7F. Transaction: MzE2OTE1MzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV4Q1D. Transaction: MzE2MDk2ODM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BIJJQ3. Transaction: MzE1MzE1NjQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0XOYZ. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2015 Registration of charge 092864450001, created on 13 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3Z5LINE. Transaction: MzExNTQyOTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2015 Registration of charge 092864450002, created on 13 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3Z5OBRS. Transaction: MzExNTQ1OTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMRVc4T0dhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 25 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LEW8OG. Transaction: MzExMjAyNjE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Richard John Hall as a director on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LEW6OA. Transaction: MzExMjAxNzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew Simon Davis as a director on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LEW6UH. Transaction: MzExMjAxNzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom to C/O Bms 10 Barley Mow Passage Chiswick London W4 4PH on 25 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LEW6Q1. Transaction: MzExMjAxNzM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JJAO4O. Transaction: MzExMDMyNTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.