Akaniks Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 09287541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akaniks Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

BARNETT RAVENSCROFT
13 PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN

There are 710 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B16 9HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09287541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE SOULHUB LTD, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MENSAH, Winifred Nyamekeh

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Coordinator

    Month of birth: December 1977

    BARNETT RAVENSCROFT
    13
    Portland Road
    Birmingham
    B16 9HN
    United Kingdom

  • SUTHERLAND, Nik

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    BARNETT RAVENSCROFT
    13
    Portland Road
    Birmingham
    B16 9HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDI1Nzk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODAzOTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JXP2PT. Transaction: MzEzNDk2MDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46H4GY9. Transaction: MzEyMjUxNjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 May 2015 Appointment of Miss Winifred Nyamekeh Mensah as a director on 23 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X46H458I. Transaction: MzEyMjQwNDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JJDJ4O. Transaction: MzExMDM1NzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.146.50.80 Fri, 24 Nov 2017 02:00:39 +0000