Trophy Catz Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09287926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trophy Catz Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrogate.

Registered Address

33 HARRISON GROVE
HARROGATE
ENGLAND
HG1 4QJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HG1 4QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09287926

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

91020 - Museums activities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £8,550£6,812
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £8,550£6,812
Current Liabilities £15,290£11,317
Net Current Assets £-6,740£-4,505
Total Net Worth £-6,096£-3,861

Previous Names

  • ACCREDILYNX LTD, active until 2 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BROOKES, Rowan Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Assistant

    Month of birth: January 1990

    33 Harrison Grove
    Harrison Grove
    Harrogate
    HG1 4QJ
    England

  • HOWITT, Stephen Angus

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2014

    Resigned on 1 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    Sandy Cottage
    Bedale Road
    Newton - Le - Willows
    Bedale
    North Yorkshire
    DL8 1SF
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A65WF9K0. Transaction: MzE3NTU1MzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A65WF9KO. Transaction: MzE3NTU1MzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Rowan Antony Brookes on 5 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61LBZ94. Transaction: MzE3MDM4MzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Rowan Antony Brookes on 5 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61LBZIX. Transaction: MzE3MDM4MzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV492Z. Transaction: MzE2MDk2MjMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Rowan Antony Brookes on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5H1QANT. Transaction: MzE1OTExNzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59ZGX1C. Transaction: MzE1MTY2NTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 17 Dalesend Business Park Patrick Brompton Bedale North Yorkshire DL8 1JL to 33 Harrison Grove Harrogate HG1 4QJ on 26 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59ZGWXN. Transaction: MzE1MTY2NDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Stephen Angus Howitt as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58GNMAA. Transaction: MzE1MDA5NDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JCLGBU. Transaction: MzEzNDMwOTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCO5C8. Transaction: MzEzNDI5MTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 November 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 33 Harrison Grove Harrogate North Yorkshire HG1 4QJ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4JCO5IG. Transaction: MzEzNDI5MDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JJEM1S. Transaction: MzExMDM2NjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 18:12:52 +0100