Allan Knight Limited

Company Registration Number: 09289789

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Knight Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2014. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

Tuscan House Beck Court, Cardiff Gate Business Park
Pontprennau
Cardiff
Cardiff
United Kingdom
CF23 8RP

There are 130 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF23 8RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09289789

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 October 2014

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CUMULUS NOMINEES (8) LIMITED, active until 16 December 2014

Company Officers

  • LEZAR, Max

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2014

    Resigned on 15 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Tuscan House
    Beck Court, Cardiff Gate Business Park
    Pontprennau
    Cardiff
    Cardiff
    CF23 8RP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTYxNDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzY1NzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNU0owTDVhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 16 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MSJ0L5. Transaction: MzExMzU2ODY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Max Lezar as a director on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MSJ4A0. Transaction: MzExMzQ5NzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JM02SX. Transaction: MzExMDQzODA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.152.232 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 11:02:51 +0100