Akma Business Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09290984

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akma Business Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 15A SLOUGH BUSINESS PARK
94 FARNHAM ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL1 3FQ

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 3FQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09290984

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 3M BUSINESS LTD, active until 8 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ZEINELDAR, Mohamed Rabie

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Egyptian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1959

    195 Stoke Poges Lane
    Slough
    SL1 3LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 195 Stoke Poges Lane Slough SL1 3LU to Unit 15a Slough Business Park 94 Farnham Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3FQ on 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X60V4KEP. Transaction: MzE2OTYzMjMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M7Y2XD. Transaction: MzE2NDg0NzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7Y0ND. Transaction: MzE2NDg0NjkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4TI4W. Transaction: MzEzOTMyNzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4METD6P. Transaction: MzEzNzc4ODE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MA8EMR. Transaction: MzExMzAxNDAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNQThFTVJhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 31 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JOM9YG. Transaction: MzExMDUwMTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.