Adt Property Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09291165

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adt Property Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Caernarfon, Gwynedd.

Registered Address

ARFON DWYFOR TRAINING
MAESINCLA
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL55 1RS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL55 1RS

Registration Data

Company Number

09291165

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £69,360
of which Cash £38,295
Total Assets £69,360
Current Liabilities £39,163
Net Current Assets £30,197
Total Net Worth £5,928

Previous Names

  • PRO-KIDS LIMITED, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ROBERTS, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1940

    Apartment 10 22
    Manchester Road
    Wilmslow
    Cheshire
    SK9 1BG
    United Kingdom

  • ROBERTS, John Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1940

    Treflys
    Greenfield Avenue
    Llangefni
    Gwynedd
    LL77 7NU
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6489KVV. Transaction: MzE3MzQzMzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JATDAW. Transaction: MzE2MTQ2NTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548O54P. Transaction: MzE0NTY1NDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K81Q74. Transaction: MzEzNTE5MzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46RBSEA. Transaction: MzEyMjU0MTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44Y7AL6. Transaction: MzEyMDkwMTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3Z0G1RC. Transaction: MzExNTMxOTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2015 Appointment of Mr John Henry Roberts as a director on 13 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3Z0FZ8H. Transaction: MzExNTMxMjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JONDVK. Transaction: MzExMDUxMTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.