Inside the Ride Limited

Company Registration Number: 09291964

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Inside the Ride Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Tywyn, Gwynedd.

Registered Address

LL36 0DE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 140 MUSIC LIMITED, active until 10 November 2015

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Robert


    Appointed on 3 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Event Organiser

    Month of birth: September 1975

    Flat 15, Trem Enlli
    24 Marine Parade
    LL36 0DE

  • MPOFU, Dumisani


    Appointed on 3 November 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Musician

    Month of birth: September 1986

    Wragby Road
    E11 3LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XZE8Z6. Transaction: MzEzODk4NjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JSH6OG. Transaction: MzEzNDg2NTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSH68X. Transaction: MzEzNDgwNjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Edwards on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YAFBSR. Transaction: MzExNDY0NjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 31 Farleigh Road Farleigh Road London N16 7TB United Kingdom to Flat 15, Trem Enlli 24 Marine Parade Tywyn Gwynedd LL36 0DE on 3 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YAFBRV. Transaction: MzExNDY0NjQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JOOBRN. Transaction: MzExMDUxOTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.