14 Cheniston Gardens UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09292115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
14 Cheniston Gardens UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Esher, Surrey.

Registered Address

2 WESTWOOD CLOSE
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9UF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT10 9UF

Registration Data

Company Number

09292115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 14 CHENISTON GARDNES UK LIMITED, active until 17 December 2014

Company Officers

  • NAJAFI, Abdul Latif

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Landlord

    Month of birth: May 1948

    2
    Westwood Close
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9UF
    England

  • OMYEBUCHIEZE, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Programme Support

    Month of birth: November 1971

    2
    Westwood Close
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9UF
    England

  • SUCKLING, Claudia Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    2
    Westwood Close
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9UF
    England

  • SCHEON, Walter James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

    Resigned on 5 August 2016

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Computing

    Month of birth: July 1957

    2
    Westwood Close
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9UF
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M03DUP. Transaction: MzE2NDY4MDYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J5MDRM. Transaction: MzE2MTMzNzkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Walter James Scheon as a director on 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5J33TMH. Transaction: MzE2MTMyMjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AV42KZ. Transaction: MzE1MjYwNzQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY8JMX. Transaction: MzEzNTk5MTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 14 Cheniston Gardens London W8 6TG United Kingdom to 2 Westwood Close Esher Surrey KT10 9UF on 24 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IP82Q2. Transaction: MzEzMzc0OTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MXUG5M. Transaction: MzExMzcyMjg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JR819V. Transaction: MzExMDU3MDY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.