5next Limited

Company Registration Number: 09292392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5next Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Hull, East Yorkshire.

Registered Address

C4DI
31-33 QUEEN STREET,
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HU1 1UU

There are 103 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU1 1UU

Registration Data

Company Number

09292392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • WHO DO I SPEAK TO NEXT LTD., active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ROGERS, Angela

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    C4di
    31-33 Queen Street,
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU1 1UU
    United Kingdom

  • GORA, Aleksander

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Digital Marketing Company Owner

    Month of birth: December 1988

    C4di
    31-33 Queen Street,
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU1 1UU
    United Kingdom

  • SPENCE, Robert John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Training Professional

    Month of birth: August 1961

    C4di
    31-33 Queen Street,
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU1 1UU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X626H8BM. Transaction: MzE3MTA5MTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KE4QWX. Transaction: MzE2MjU5Mjc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTQwNDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 October 2016 Registered office address changed from The Freedom Centre Suite D 97 Preston Road Hull HU9 3QB to C4Di 31-33 Queen Street, Hull East Yorkshire HU1 1UU on 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HEMB2G. Transaction: MzE1OTQxOTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HEL08U. Transaction: MzE1OTQwNDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODM4ODMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KD85EG. Transaction: MzEzNTM0MjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5S49U. Transaction: MzEyNTc3NDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2015 Appointment of Mr. Aleksander Gora as a director on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42HE8OY. Transaction: MzExODUyMTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JTQDLS. Transaction: MzExMDU4OTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.