Airvolution Energy Roseland Limited

Company Registration Number: 09292960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airvolution Energy Roseland Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7DA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 7DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09292960

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £2£2
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • AIRVOLUTION ENERGY (RCW) LIMITED, active until 23 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HEALY, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    Tricor
    4th Floor
    50 Mark Lane
    London
    EC3R 7QR

  • MARDON, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1964

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7DA

  • NOURSE, Richard Henry Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1964

    C/O NOVUSMODUS
    Greencoat House
    Francis Street
    London
    SW1P 1DH
    United Kingdom

  • O'BRIEN, Victoria

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

    Resigned on 29 January 2015

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7DA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0CS2O. Transaction: MzE2MTEzMTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0OQ9S. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4MzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Mardon on 11 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KY5DG1. Transaction: MzEzNTk1NjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Mardon on 17 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KL5V2P. Transaction: MzEzNTYzMDkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 3 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFGBUB. Transaction: MzEzNDQ5MjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4FFKW01. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNjY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Appointment of John Healy as a secretary on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X40J2AUO. Transaction: MzExNjY2MzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Victoria O'brien as a secretary on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4061YYB. Transaction: MzExNjM4NTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDL2RS. Transaction: MzExNDEwNzkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3K1MH3M. Transaction: MzExMDc5NTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 November 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JW9ETC. Transaction: MzExMDYwMzY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.