Ali Barbers (Loughton) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09293186

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Barbers (Loughton) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 2014. Its current registered address is in Loughton, Essex.

Registered Address

138 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4BE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 4BE

Registration Data

Company Number

09293186

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALI BARBERS (POTTERS BAR) LIMITED, active until 15 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MELIN, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    138 High Road
    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 4BE
    England

  • VIRCIGLIO, Raimondo

    Director

    Appointed on 3 November 2014

    Resigned on 27 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1940

    33 High Street
    Harlow
    CM17 0DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZX2E0Y. Transaction: MzE2ODYzMTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CM1ENT. Transaction: MzE1NDM4NzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXFDE6. Transaction: MzE0MDAwNDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 High Street Harlow CM17 0DN to 138 High Road Loughton Essex IG10 4BE on 9 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X497WKII. Transaction: MzEyNDgyOTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z32FF4. Transaction: MzExNTQyNTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LX604G. Transaction: MzExMjU4MDcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ali Melin on 2 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LX616J. Transaction: MzExMjU4MTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Raimondo Virciglio as a director on 27 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LUMS22. Transaction: MzExMjUwNzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Ali Melin as a director on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3LUMR0Z. Transaction: MzExMjUwNzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 November 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JWAAR7. Transaction: MzExMDYxMTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.